Advanced Search
 
 

Escape from Planet Earth

Aka: Втеча з планети Земля (Ukraine)
Director: Cal Brunker
Year: 2013
Country: USA
Canada
Runtime: 89 minutes
Genre: Animation / Adventure / Comedy / Family / Sci-Fi


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes


Review:

The story takes place on planet Baab where admired astronaut Scorch Supernova (Brendan Fraser) is a national hero to the blue alien population. A master of daring rescues, Scorch pulls off astonishing feats with the quiet aid of his nerdy brother, Gary (Rob Corddry), head of mission control at BASA. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Jonathan Morgan Heit [13] Kip Supernova (voice)
Joshua Rush [12] Young Shanker (voice)


Poll. How do you like the new view of our site?
 It is great!
 Not bad
 So so
 I am not impressed
 It is terrible
Poll. 'How do you like the new view of our site?'

It is great!

1326 (51%)
Not bad

588 (23%)
So so

250 (10%)
I am not impressed

189 (7%)
It is terrible

256 (10%)
in total
2610


 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru