Advanced Search
 
 

Warm Bodies

Aka: Αγάπησα ένα ζόμπι (Greece)
Director: Jonathan Levine
Year: 2013
Country: USA
Canada
Runtime: 98 minutes
Genre: Comedy / Horror / Romance


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes

Video (1)

Review:

With much of the world's population now an undead horde, R is a young and oddly introspective zombie. While fighting with and feeding on a human scavenger party, R meets Julie and feels an urge to protect her. What happens next is the beginning of a strangely warm relationship that allows R to begin regaining his humanity. As this change spreads through the local undead population like a virus, Julie and R eventually have to face a larger issue when the very nature of their friendship is challenged. Caught between the paranoid human forces and the ferocious "Bonies", zombies who are a mutual threat, R and Julie must find a way to bridge the differences of each side to fight for a better world no one thought possible. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Clifford LeDuc-Vaillancourt Boy at Airport
Billie Calmeau Girl at Airport
Alec Bourgeois Perry (11 years old)
Zavier Vaillancourt Perry (6 years old)
Daniel DiVenere [12] Little Boy
Keeva Lynk [12] Little Girl




 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru