Advanced Search
 
 
 

Creed

Aka: Creed (original title)
Director: Ryan Coogler
Year: 2015
Country: USA
Runtime: 133 minutes
Genre: Drama / Sport

My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes

Video (1)

Review:

Adonis Johnson is the son of the famous boxing champion Apollo Creed, who died in a boxing match in Rocky IV (1985). Adonis wasn't born until after his father's death and wants to follow his fathers footsteps in boxing. He seeks a mentor who is the former heavyweight boxing champion and former friend of Apollo Creed, the retired Rocky Balboa. Rocky eventually agrees to mentor Adonis. With Rocky's help they hope to get a title job to face even deadlier opponents than his father. But whether he is a true fighter remains to be seen.... - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Alex Henderson Young Adonis
Jalina Mercado School Kid


Poll. How do you like the new view of our site?
 It is great!
 Not bad
 So so
 I am not impressed
 It is terrible
Poll. 'How do you like the new view of our site?'

It is great!

332 (48%)
Not bad

172 (25%)
So so

68 (10%)
I am not impressed

73 (11%)
It is terrible

43 (6%)
in total
688


 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2017 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru