Advanced Search
 
 

Holunderblüte

$

 
Aka: Elder Blossom (Europe)
Director: Volker Koepp
Year: 2007
Country: Germany
Runtime: 89 minutes
Genre: Documentary


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes

 Photos (4)

Review:

This film takes us to the village of Gastellovo in Kaliningrad, a Russian exclave bordered by Poland and Lithuania. This territory was formerly part of north–eastern Poland. After the Second World War, Stalin deported the German population and the area was settled by people from all over the Soviet Union. Director Volker Koepp tells the stories of children from the third generation of these new residents.


Poll. How do you like the new view of our site?
 It is great!
 Not bad
 So so
 I am not impressed
 It is terrible
Poll. 'How do you like the new view of our site?'

It is great!

1079 (51%)
Not bad

482 (23%)
So so

202 (9%)
I am not impressed

166 (8%)
It is terrible

205 (10%)
in total
2134


 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru