Advanced Search
 
 

Hoot

$

 
Also known as: Eulen - Kleine Freunde in großer Gefahr! (Germany)
Director: Wil Shriner
Release: 5 May 2006
Country: USA
Runtime: 91 minutes
Genre: Adventure / Comedy / Family


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes

Video (1)
 Photos (1)

Review:

The story of a young man moves from Montana to Florida with his family, where he's compelled to engage in a fight to protect a population of endangered owls, and that a tough girl at his school named Beatrice has some connection with the barefoot boy, who has some connection with vandalism at the construction site. When they realize that a population of endangered burrowing owls is threatened by new construction the kids decide to take on crooked politicians and bumbling cops in the hope of saving their new friends. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Logan Lerman [14] Roy Eberhardt
Cody Linley [17] Mullet Fingers
Brandon Agan [14] Student
Dean Collins [16] Garrett




 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru