Advanced Search
 
 

Survivors (TV series 1975-1977)

$

 
Also known as: De Overlevende (Denmark)
Director: Pennant Roberts, Terence Williams, Gerald Blake ... more
Release: 16 Apr 1975
Country: UK
Runtime: 50 minutes
Genre: Drama / Sci-Fi


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes


Review:

When a genetically engineered virus kills ninety-five percent of the world's population, the survivors must rebuild humanity in the face of overwhelming odds. "Survivors" is a study of man vs. nature and man vs. man in an attempt to reclaim an unrelenting world. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Richard Beaumont [16] Cliff (TV Episode: A Little Learning) (1977)
Keith Jayne [15] Mick (TV Episode: Corn Dolly) (1975)




 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru