Advanced Search
 
 

Dexter (TV series)

$

 
Aka: Deksteris (Lithuania)
Director: John Dahl, Steve Shill, Keith Gordon ... more
Year: 2006
Country: USA
Runtime: 53 minutes
Genre: Crime / Drama / Mystery / Thriller


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes


Review:

Dexter Morgan, Miami Metro Police Department blood spatter analyst, has a double life. When he's not helping the Homicide division solving murders, he spends his time hunting and killing bad guys that slip through the justice system. He spends his sun-drenched days solving crimes - and moonlit nights committing them. But not to worry, our cool-blooded Dexter doesn't kill just anyone. He reserves his homicidal hobbies to taking only the lives of other killers. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Preston Bailey [7] Cody Bennett (TV Episode: Argentina) (2007)
Caitlin Carmichael [7] Ella (TV Episode: Just Let Go) (2011)
Cesar Flores [10] Oscar (TV Episode: Return to Sender) (2006)
Connor Matheus [13] Bully (TV Episode: Let's Give the Boy a Hand) (2006)
Krista Swan [13] Singer (TV Episode: Let's Give the Boy a Hand) (2006)
Brandon Killham [9] Little Brian (TV Episode: Born Free) (2006)
Aaron Refvem [12] Boy (TV Episode: Remains to Be Seen) (2009)
Ashley Rose [16] Mindy (TV Episode: Love American Style) (2006)
Andy Scott Harris [10] Classroom Kid (TV Episode: Our Father) (2008)
Jadin Gould [8] Young Debra (TV Episode: Dexter) (2006)
Jake Short [12] Scott Smith (TV Episode: Lost Boys) (2009)
Christina Robinson Astor Bennett (TV Episode: Argentina) (2006)
Aramis Knight [9] Carlos (TV Episode: The Lion Sleeps Tonight) (2008)
Vanessa Marano [17] Rebecca Mitchell (TV Episode: Nebraska) (2009)
Bryce Robinson [9] Kid #1 (TV Episode: Our Father) (2008)
John Bartlebaugh [7] Cody's Classmate (TV Episode: That Night, a Forest Grew) (2007)
Laura Marano [11] Young Debra (TV Episode: Let's Give the Boy a Hand) (2006)
Preston Thompson Boy (TV Episode: Remains to Be Seen) (2009)
Jillian Bruno [8] Marissa (TV Episode: It's Alive!) (2007)
Hannah Victoria Stock Dead Child (TV Episode: Dex Takes a Holiday) (2009)
... View all actors (24)




 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru