Advanced Search
 
 

Family Affair (TV series)

$

 
Aka: Perhejuttu (Finland)
Director: Charles Barton, William D. Russell, James Sheldon
Year: 1966
Country: USA
Runtime: 30 minutes
Genre: Comedy / Family


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes


Review:

Bill Davis is a highly paid and successful engineer living in a large apartment in New York with his valet, Mr. Giles French . His life is suddenly changed when his niece, Buffy shows up. In the midst of deciding what to do, Buffy's twin brother, Jody shows up, and Bill has to leave for Peru. Once he leaves, Buffy and Jody's older sister, Cissy shows up. Bill and French's life is suddenly changed as they become surrogate parents for the 3 children. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Johnny Whitaker [7] Jonathan 'Jody' Patterson-Davis / Jody Davis (TV Episode: The Joiners) (1966)
Kym Karath [8] Wynn Catter / Girl / Barbara (TV Episode: A Matter for Experts) (1966)
Michael-James Wixted [8] Kenny (TV Episode: The Stowaway) (1969)
Lisa Gerritsen [12] Geraldine Askins / Kathy / May (TV Episode: A Diller, a Dollar) (1969)
Anissa Jones [8] Ava Elizabeth 'Buffy' Patterson-Davis / Buffy Davis (TV Episode: You Can't Fight City Hall) (1966)
Debi Storm [9] Pamela / Randy (TV Episode: The Candy Striper) (1967)
Erin Moran [10] Janet / Mary Ellen / Amy (TV Episode: There Goes New York) (1970)
Kerry MacLane [12] Bill / George Wetherington III (TV Episode: Wouldn't It Be Loverly) (1970)
Bobby Riha [11] Norman (TV Episode: A Matter of Privacy) (1969)
Pamelyn Ferdin [7] Shirley Dixon / Jennifer / Wendy / ... (TV Episode: Mrs. Beasley, Where Are You?) (1966)
Butch Patrick [15] Frankie (TV Episode: By a Whisker) (1968)
Leif Garrett [9] Bobby Granger (TV Episode: Heroes Are Born) (1970)
Radames Pera [11] Johnnie (TV Episode: The Littlest Exile) (1971)
Brian Forster [9] Boy (TV Episode: What's Funny About a Broken Leg?) (1969)
Gary Dubin [8] Peter / Eddie (TV Episode: Our Friend Stanley) (1967)
Patti Cohoon-Friedman [11] Audrey (TV Episode: Say Uncle) (1970)
Clint Howard [11] Tom Richards (TV Episode: Say Uncle) (1970)
Sean Kelly [14] Randy (TV Episode: The Boys Against the Girls) (1970)
Teddy Quinn [10] Kenny / Mark (TV Episode: The Jody Affair) (1969)
Kelly Corcoran [12] Willie / Craig (TV Episode: Grandpa, Sir) (1970)
... View all actors (22)




 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru