Advanced Search
 
 

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV series)

Aka: Tooken
Director: Tristram Shapeero, Michael Engler, Beth McCarthy-Miller ... more
Year: 2015
Country: USA
Runtime: 30 minutes
Genre: Comedy


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes


Review:

After being rescued from an underground bunker in which she lived the past 15 years, Kimmy Schmidt decides to move to New York to have a normal life. She makes friends with her new roommate Titus, and works as a babysitter for Jacqueline Voorhees, the wife of a millionaire with many issues. Even though many obstacles are thrown her way, Kimmy makes the best of her new life while having to adapt to the new world around her. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Kiernan Shipka [16] Kymmi (TV Episode: Kimmy Has a Birthday!) (2015)
Jake Ryan Boy (TV Episode: Kimmy Gets a Job!) (2015)
Zach Anderson Villager (TV Episode: Kimmy and the Beest!) (2018)
Sadie Sink [14] Tween Girl (TV Episode: Kimmy Sees a Sunset!) (2016)
Olivia Edward [8] Daughter (TV Episode: Kimmy Gets a Job!) (2015)


Poll. How do you like the new view of our site?
 It is great!
 Not bad
 So so
 I am not impressed
 It is terrible
Poll. 'How do you like the new view of our site?'

It is great!

1256 (51%)
Not bad

566 (23%)
So so

243 (10%)
I am not impressed

177 (7%)
It is terrible

230 (9%)
in total
2473


 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru