Advanced Search
 
 

Silicon Valley (TV series)

Also known as: Dolina Krzemowa (Poland)
Director: Mike Judge, Alec Berg, Tricia Brock ... more
Release: 6 Apr 2014
Country: USA
Runtime: 30 minutes
Genre: Comedy


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes


Review:

In the high-tech gold rush of modern Silicon Valley, the people most qualified to succeed are the least capable of handling success. A comedy partially inspired by Mike Judge's own experiences as a Silicon Valley engineer in the late 1980s. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Griffin Gluck [14] Adderall Boy (TV Episode: Third Party Insourcing) (2014)
Austin Abrams [18] The Carver (TV Episode: Third Party Insourcing) (2014)
Juliocesar Chavez Rogilio (TV Episode: Articles of Incorporation) (2014)




 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru