Advanced Search
 
 

Revolution (TV series)

Aka: Revolução (Brazil)
Director: Charles Beeson, Steve Boyum, Fred Toye ... more
Year: 2012
Country: USA
Runtime: 43 minutes
Genre: Action / Adventure / Drama / Sci-Fi


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes


Review:

Our entire way of life depends on electricity. So what would happen if it just stopped working? Well, one day, like a switch turned off, the world is suddenly thrust back into the dark ages. Planes fall from the sky, hospitals shut down, and communication is impossible. And without any modern technology, who can tell us why? Now, 15 years later, life is back to what it once was long before the industrial revolution: families living in quiet cul-de-sacs, and when the sun goes down lanterns and candles are lit. Life is slower and sweeter. Or is it? On the fringes of small farming communities, danger lurks. And a young woman's life is dramatically changed when a local militia arrives and kills her father, who mysteriously - and unbeknownst to her - had something to do with the blackout. This brutal encounter sets her and two unlikely companions off on a daring coming-of-age journey to find answers about the past in the hopes of reclaiming the future. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Colin Ford [16] Michael (TV Episode: The Children's Crusade) (2012)
Kenny Hinkle [15] Stable Boy (TV Episode: Sex and Drugs) (2012)
Kendall Ryan Sanders [16] Rebel Rider (TV Episode: The Stand) (2013)
Matt Lintz Jack (TV Episode: The Children's Crusade) (2012)
Morgan Hinkleman Charlie (5 Years Old) (TV Episode: Chained Heat) (2012)
Dalton E. Gray [16] Boy (TV Episode: Born in the U.S.A.) (2013)
Michael Stacy Spencer (TV Episode: Pilot) (2012)
Nico Ford Boy Whittling (TV Episode: Pilot) (2012)
Cody Sullivan Young Calvin Horn (TV Episode: Come Blow Your Horn) (2013)




 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru