Advanced Search
 
 

Ushuaïa nature (TV series)

$

 
Aka: Εραστές της περιπέτειας (Greece)
Director: Gilles Santantonio, Bernard Guerrini, Alain Tixier ... more
Year: 1998
Country: France
Runtime: 90 minutes
Genre: Documentary


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes


Review:

In each episode, an exotic part of the world, of various extent, either on land and/or in the sea, defined by natural geography or human population, is presented. Native wildlife, natural conditions and their interaction with local people are examined. - IMDb



Keywords: Show

Poll. How do you like the new view of our site?
 It is great!
 Not bad
 So so
 I am not impressed
 It is terrible
Poll. 'How do you like the new view of our site?'

It is great!

1295 (51%)
Not bad

575 (23%)
So so

247 (10%)
I am not impressed

183 (7%)
It is terrible

246 (10%)
in total
2547


 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru