Advanced Search
 
 

Providence (TV series 1999-2002)

$

 
Aka: Vain yksi elämä (Finland)
Director: Michael Fresco, Ian Toynton, Tony Wharmby ... more
Year: 1999
Country: USA
Runtime: 60 minutes
Genre: Drama


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes


Review:

Dr. Sydney Hansen, a successful plastic surgeon in Hollywood, California, quits her private practice and returns to her hometown in Providence, Rhode Island after the sudden death of her controlling, demanding mother Lynda, in order to keep her dysfunctional family together which a little help and advice from Lynda who gives advice from beyond the grave in helping Sydney deal with her new career as a doctor for the local free clinic and dealing with her distracted veterinarian father Jim, her mixed-up sister Joanie, and younger brother Robbie, a small-time hustler. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Chase Ellison [8] Jake (TV Episode: The Invisible Man) (2001)
Paul Butcher [8] Boy (TV Episode: Great Expectations) (2002)
Mae Whitman [11] Frances Carlyle (TV Episode: Thank You, Providence: Part 1) (1999)
Mika Boorem [12] Zoe (TV Episode: Home Again) (1999)
Scott Terra [15] Ethan O'Brien (TV Episode: Shadow Play) (2002)
Skye McCole Bartusiak [8] Jessie (TV Episode: Taking a Chance on Love) (2000)
Alex D. Linz [12] Pete Calcatera (TV Episode: The Heart of the Matter) (2001)
Andrew Ducote [13] Ben (TV Episode: He's Come Undone) (1999)
Bug Hall [14] Jackie (TV Episode: Guys and Dolls) (1999)
Connor Matheus [8] Redneck Jr. (TV Episode: Gobble, Gobble) (2001)
Cory Buck [13] David (TV Episode: The Gun) (2001)
Jimmy 'Jax' Pinchak [6] Boy (TV Episode: A New Beginning) (2002)
Kelsey Mulrooney [12] Tracy Barrows (TV Episode: The Birthday Party) (1999)
Kevin G. Schmidt [14] Kid at Dance (TV Episode: The Good Fight) (2002)
Renee Olstead [10] Little Girl (TV Episode: Home for the Holidays) (1999)
Ross Bagley [11] Eldon (TV Episode: Tying the Not) (1999)
Austin Majors [6] Son (TV Episode: The Lion Sleeps Tonight) (2001)
Bobby Edner [13] Edward 'Eddie' Joyce (TV Episode: The Invisible Man) (2001)
Allison Mack [17] Alicia (TV Episode: Good Fellows) (1999)
Joshua Titen [11] (TV Episode: The Start of Something Big) (2002)
... View all actors (26)




 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru