Advanced Search
 
 

Touched by an Angel (TV series 1994-2003)

$

 
Also known as: Tocado por un ángel (Peru)
Director: Peter H. Hunt, Timothy Van Patten, Victor Lobl ... more
Release: 21 Sep 1994
Country: USA
Runtime: 60 minutes
Genre: Drama / Family / Fantasy


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes


Review:

Angels are dispatched from heaven to inspire people who are at a crossroads in their lives. Monica, an angel who at times still needs some guidance with her earthly assignments, reports to Tess, her tough, wise, and always loving supervisor. Joining them is Andrew, who, in addition to his duties as the Angel of Death, helps out as a caseworker on various assignments. The angels may not bring answers to every problem, but they always deliver a message of hope. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Haley Joel Osment [10] John Henry (TV Episode: Flights of Angels) (1998)
Thora Birch [15] Erin (TV Episode: The Pact) (1997)
Seth Adkins [9] Sam Kellerman / Nick Beringer (TV Episode: Perfect Little Angel) (1998)
Jena Malone [15] Casey Peña (TV Episode: Hearts) (1999)
Emily Osment [8] Alyssa Sullivan (TV Episode: With God as My Witness) (2000)
Evan Rachel Wood [13] Sarah Radcliff (TV Episode: Pandora's Box) (2000)
Christopher Masterson [17] Doc (TV Episode: Children of the Night) (1997)
Jeremy Foley [15] Michael Weiss (TV Episode: Elijah) (1998)
Kirsten Dunst [14] Amy Ann McCoy (TV Episode: Into the Light) (1996)
Mika Boorem [9] Cornelia 'Celine' Casey / Cornelia / Melissa Houghton (TV Episode: A Joyful Noise) (1996)
Miko Hughes [9] Daniel Duncan (TV Episode: Sympathy for the Devil) (1995)
Reiley McClendon [9] Duncan at 10 (TV Episode: The Occupant) (1999)
Sam Saletta [15] Jimmy (TV Episode: Fighting the Good Fight) (1999)
Scott Terra [12] Young Lonnie (TV Episode: The Occupant) (1999)
Skye McCole Bartusiak [9] Sarah McGregor (TV Episode: The Birthday Present) (2001)
Trevor Morgan [11] Stevie Sanders (TV Episode: An Angel by Any Other Name) (1997)
Shia LaBeouf [13] Johnny (TV Episode: The Occupant) (1999)
Abigail Mavity [7] Millie Radcliff (TV Episode: Pandora's Box) (2000)
Alex D. Linz [11] Joey Hauk (TV Episode: Stealing Hope) (2000)
Bradley Pierce [15] Hank Monroe (TV Episode: Have You Seen Me?) (1997)
... View all actors (90)




 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru