Advanced Search
 
 

Strong Medicine (TV series 2000-2006)

Aka: Squadra Med - Il coraggio delle donne (Italy)
Director: John Perrin Flynn, Joe Napolitano, Steve De Jarnatt ... more
Year: 2000
Country: USA
Runtime: 60 minutes
Genre: Drama


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes


Review:

Dr. Luisa Delgado ran the South Philly Women's Clinic so that poor women could get the medical help they needed. Dr. Dana Stowe did medical research on cancer to help women. Together they now run a women's clinic at Philadelphia's Rittenhouse Hospital to help all women. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Dakota Fanning [6] Edie's Girl (TV Episode: Misconceptions) (2000)
Jimmy Bennett [6] Willy (TV Episode: Admissions) (2002)
Jeremy Sumpter [13] Randy (TV Episode: Discharged) (2002)
Ariel Gade [6] Jewel Wheeler (TV Episode: Seize the Day) (2003)
Scott Terra [13] David Tyrell (TV Episode: Dependency) (2000)
Aria Wallace [8] Emma Millbrook (TV Episode: Virgin Birth) (2004)
Preston Bailey [5] Dougie Nauls (TV Episode: We Wish You a Merry Cryst-Meth) (2005)
Abigail Mavity [8] Raquel (TV Episode: Child Care) (2001)
Allisyn Ashley Arm [6] Wendy Withers (TV Episode: Outcomes) (2002)
Chelsea Russo [13] Lauren Jackson (TV Episode: Prescriptions) (2003)
Dee Dee Davis [7] Anna Cortese (TV Episode: Breathing Lessons) (2003)
Dyllan Christopher [12] Isaac (TV Episode: Blocked Lines) (2003)
Kyla Pratt [14] Donna Jenkins (TV Episode: Brainchild) (2000)
Paul Robert Langdon [12] Marc Delgado (TV Episode: Pilot) (2000)
Keke Palmer [11] Sarina (TV Episode: Healing Touch) (2004)
Liliana Mumy [8] Annie (TV Episode: Discharged) (2002)
Juliette Goglia [9] Gaby Heely (TV Episode: The Real World Rittenhouse) (2004)
Brandon Ratcliff [7] Little Boy (TV Episode: We Wish You a Merry Cryst-Meth) (2005)
Chelsea Smith [8] Girl #1 (TV Episode: Broken Hearts) (2005)
Colton Shires [8] Mikey Simmonds (TV Episode: Cape Cancer) (2004)
... View all actors (45)




 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru