Advanced Search
 
 

Die Schönheit in uns - Der Fotograf Jock Sturges (TV)



www

Aka: Line of beauty and grace (USA)
Director: Christian Klinger, Daniela Krien
Year: 2009
Country: Germany
Runtime: 52 minutes
Genre: Documentary


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes


Review:

LINE OF BEAUTY AND GRACE is a tale about photography and art, family and life, dealing with the history of man and woman, life and art. Many art historians consider Jock Sturges, born in 1947, to be one of the most important fine art photographers of our times.



Keywords: Show

Poll. How do you like the new view of our site?
 It is great!
 Not bad
 So so
 I am not impressed
 It is terrible
Poll. 'How do you like the new view of our site?'

It is great!

919 (52%)
Not bad

375 (21%)
So so

171 (10%)
I am not impressed

145 (8%)
It is terrible

173 (10%)
in total
1783


 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2018 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru