Advanced Search
 
 

Lost (TV series 2004-2010)

$

 
Aka: Остаться в живых (Russia)
Director: Jack Bender, Stephen Williams, Paul A. Edwards ... more
Year: 2004
Country: USA
Runtime: 44 minutes
Genre: Adventure / Drama / Fantasy / Mystery / Sci-Fi / Thriller


My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating: 5.7/10
Votes Percentage Rating
0
0%
10
1
33%
9
0
0%
8
0
0%
7
0
0%
6
1
33%
5
0
0%
4
1
33%
3
0
0%
2
0
0%
1

Arithmetic mean = 5.7
Votes: 3


Review:

Life is laid bare as a group of plane crash survivors find themselves stranded on a remote Pacific island. The trauma of the crash soon becomes overshadowed by the island itself, where unseen creatures stalk the jungle, paranormal happenings abound and astonishing coincidences reveal themselves. In this unique environment emotions swell as the survivors battle their inner and outer demons, and strive to live together - so that they won't die alone. - IMDb



Keywords: Show

Children's Cast:

Madeline Carroll [11] Annie (TV Episode: The Man Behind the Curtain) (2007)
Skye McCole Bartusiak [13] Young Kate (TV Episode: Born to Run) (2005)
Devon Gearhart [14] Young Ethan (TV Episode: Dead Is Dead) (2009)
Tanner Maguire [11] Young Tom (TV Episode: The Incident: Part 1) (2009)
Carter Jenkins [14] Young Tom (TV Episode: Born to Run) (2005)
Jeremy Shada [9] Young Charlie (TV Episode: Fire + Water) (2006)
Malcolm David Kelley [12] Walter 'Walt' Lloyd / Walt Lloyd (TV Episode: The Life and Death of Jeremy Bentham) (2004)
Charles Henry Wyson John Locke (Age 5) (TV Episode: Cabin Fever) (2008)
Dylan Minnette [14] David Shephard (TV Episode: Lighthouse) (2010)
Jermaine Scooter Smith Daniel (TV Episode: The Cost of Living) (2006)
Aramis Knight [11] Sam (TV Episode: Sundown) (2010)
Kenton Duty [15] Young Jacob / Teenage Boy (TV Episode: The Substitute) (2010)
Ryan Hanson Bradford [15] Boy in Black (TV Episode: Across the Sea) (2010)
Sterling Beaumon [12] Young Benjamin Linus / Young Ben (TV Episode: The Man Behind the Curtain) (2007)
Savannah Lathem Young Rachel (TV Episode: The Incident: Part 2) (2009)
Keegan Boos Young Sawyer (TV Episode: The Incident: Part 1) (2009)
Emily Evan Rae Young Kate (TV Episode: The Incident: Part 1) (2009)
Zack Shada [14] Young Liam (TV Episode: Fire + Water) (2006)




 
Contact us    Links    Polls
2005-2019 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru